Winners 2011

 

Click here to find a full summary of winners

Acorn Marketing Lisa Coates
Acorns Pre School (cleator moor) ltd Marie Tattersall
amberEnergy Chris Proctor
Art Below Benjamin Moore
At Home on the Earth Gemma Jerome
ATELIER MAYER LTD Carmen Haid
Atelier Tammam Lucy Tammam
ATP Media  Ben  Hodson
Bad Pony Media Ltd/Bad Pony Television Frank McGowan & Michelle Martin
Bloom Microventures Lain Heringman, Malte Hoepfner & Felix Baden-Powell
Bright Star Public Relations Ltd Bieneosa Ebite
Brite Green Ltd Darren Chadwick
Cause4 Michelle Wright
Charlotte Rutherford (Consultancy) Charlotte Rutherford
Children of Addicted Parents and People Emma Spiegler
Classroom Medics Tom Warrender & Davina Warrender
Claudia Cahalane Claudia Cahalane
Compare the Uni Jason Gibbs & Yash Bheeroo
Concept Cupboard Chris Dodson
Credus Consulting LLP Aaron Carty & Darrel Eve
Cundey Systems Mark Hayward
Envision Phillip Kerry
Fair Grounds Nina Carter-Brown
Fifi Bijoux Vivien Johnston
Flavour Magazine Annika Allen & Leonard Foster
FreshTeam Matt Smith
Fund ‘R Venture Aashish Parmar & Andrew Cropper
Future Foundations Jonathan Harper
Ginger Training & Coaching Sarah Lloyd-Hughes
Global Tolerance Simon Cohen
Gossip School Natasha Devon
Guba Deenta Amoateng
Herd Communications Ltd. Neil Ramsorrun
Hub Commercial Ventures CIC Adam O’Boyle
Inspired Sisters Fajer Rabia & Richard Jones
in-spireLS Magazine Sasha Bennett
Internocracy Becky Heath
Invincible Jordan Kensington
Journalista Holly Sutton
J’s Dance Factory and Dancing After School Jessica Elliott
Life Size Media Alisa Murphy & Emma Murphy
Living the Dream Zoe Jackson
Local Labour Hire CIC Kate Pierpoint
loveLife Generation Limited Rukiyah Khatun
Mental Health First Aid England CIC Poppy Jaman & Mark Napier
Minna Minna Hepburn
Mpower People CIC Michelle Smith
Nouveau Fitness CIC Bethany Ainsley
OneLeap Robyn Scott & Hamish Forsyth
Open Society Maxim Lester, Annie Broadbent & Tom Rendell
Pidgin Perfect Dele Adeyemo
PleaseCycle Ry Morgan
Project Dirt Mark Shearer
Re:Work Office Furniture Caroline Wherritt
Recite Ross Linnett
Rhema Media Mark Rogers
Risdon Enterprises CIC  Lois  Samuel & Ben Samuel
RWD Nigel Wells, Alex Johnson & Paul LeFevre
Seeducation, Redefine Us, FlavrBox Noam Kostucki, Sebastien Powell & Ruben Kostucki 
Self-Central Ltd Lisa Bent
Set Fashion Free Erel Onojobi
shake my shake Ltd Jamal Houssien
Shazia Saleem Limited Shazia Saleem & Menissa Saleem 
SheSays Emma Sexton
Simpli Startups Ikram Mirza
SIX Magazine Limited Alina Raetsep
Social adVentures Scott Darraugh
Soldier On! Nicholas Harrison
Specs Gallery CIC Alice Vaughan & Harry Owen-Jones
StairSteady Ruth Amos
SuperStars James Taylor
Sutsu Jon Wallhouse
Sweet Opportunity  Guy Walsh 
The Brilliant Club Jonathan Sobczyk & Simon Coyle
The Co-Sponsorship Agency Oli Barrett
The Dress Doctor Joanna  Poole
The Fourth Wall Theatre Network Daniel Bridgewater
The Giving Card Dan Taylor
The Hub Alice  Fung
The Moringa Tree Chris Vaughan
The Small Business Consultancy CIC Amar Lodhia
ThinkForward  Kevin Munday
Third Year Abroad Ltd Lizzie Fane
timto Luke Cornish
United 4 Change Abigail Okunlola
Water4Ethiopia Enterprises Ltd Andrew McAllister
Watergun Rafael Pavon de Gregorio
We make them click Nathalie Nahai
Whatcarboot Anthony Thomas & Timothy Pike
http://www.MobilityBuy.com Shane Bratby
Young, Black and Successful CIC Richard Kuti
Zoobug Ltd Julie Diem Le
Zuztertu Ltd Gerlinde Gniewosz

 

Click here to find a full summary of winners

 

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 95 other followers

%d bloggers like this: